Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Secured Email Gateway (Seg) Software And License Subscription Along With Advanced Threat Protection
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VALUEPOINT TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED
8838200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Secured Email Gateway (SEG) software and license Model : Secured Email Gateway (SEG) software and license Title : Secured Email Gateway (SEG) software and license | 05-02-2024 14:19:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Secured Email Gateway (SEG) Model : Secured Email Gateway (SEG) Title : Secured Email Gateway (SEG) software and license subscription along with Advanced Threat Protection | 05-02-2024 11:15:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PHOENYX COMMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : Secured Email Security Gateway Title : Secured Email Security Gateway | 05-02-2024 13:31:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | VALUEPOINT TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : Cisco Secure Email Title : Cisco Secure Email | 31-01-2024 15:46:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VALUEPOINT TECHSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Secured Email Gateway (SEG) software and license subscription along with Advanced Threat Protection | 8937705.86 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco Secure Email | Cisco | Cisco Secure Email | 1 | ₹ 8555000.000 |
| Cisco Secure Email | Cisco | Cisco Secure Email | 1 | ₹ 283200.000 |
Trend micro deep discovery email inspector– advanced threat & gateway modules software on vm
Read more
Pc protection software,malware protection,security software,email protection,usb protection
Read more
Procurement of messaging gateway license for 4 years trendmail email security
Procurement of messaging gateway license for 4 years trendmail email security
Read moreSecure edge network gateway appliance,security license subscription for secure edge network gateway
Read more
Secure edge network gateway appliance,security license subscription for secure edge network gateway
Read more
Selection of back-end partner for procurement and implementation of secure web gateway swg and secure email gateway seg for users and endpoints
Selection of back end partner for procurement and implementation of secure web gateway swg and secure email gateway seg for users and endpoints at cris new delhi regional offices ros and dr dc, secunderabad with 05 years comprehensive warranty and support services
Read moreof your Industry type