Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Maintenance Of Vehicle Ba No 11 C 092087 W Tata Di,Maint And Repair Of Vehicle Ba No 11 C 092087 W Tata
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4759039
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 09, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 19/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARYAN & CO. - 19-03-2024 16:54:31 MSE Qualified
2 M/S ROY ENTERPRISE - 19-03-2024 14:35:51 MSE Qualified
3 SANJAY GUPTA - 19-03-2024 13:59:21 MSE Qualified
4 Sristi Traders - 19-03-2024 16:12:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sristi Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Maintenance of vehicle BA NO 11C-092087W TATA DI,Maint and repair of vehicle BA NO 11C-092087W TATA 64980.00 L1
2 M/S ROY ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Maintenance of vehicle BA NO 11C-092087W TATA DI,Maint and repair of vehicle BA NO 11C-092087W TATA 67665.00 L2
3 SANJAY GUPTA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Maintenance of vehicle BA NO 11C-092087W TATA DI,Maint and repair of vehicle BA NO 11C-092087W TATA 68775.00 L3
4 ARYAN & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Maintenance of vehicle BA NO 11C-092087W TATA DI,Maint and repair of vehicle BA NO 11C-092087W TATA 69870.00 L4