Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Large Steel 1 Oblique 2 H X 1 Oblique 2 S Fd 1033,Chair Verandah Fd 359,Locker Steel Fd 1029,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4434034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashoka Furniture | - | 20-01-2024 17:50:27 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAISWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 18:51:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 22-01-2024 10:53:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ORIENTAL STEEL WORKS | - | 21-01-2024 20:21:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAISWAL ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Large Steel 1 oblique 2H x 1 oblique 2S FD 1033,Chair Verandah FD 359,Locker Steel FD 1029, | 897185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENTAL STEEL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Almirah Large Steel 1 oblique 2H x 1 oblique 2S FD 1033,Chair Verandah FD 359,Locker Steel FD 1029, | 921000.00 | L2 |