Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chairs Small,Calling Bell,Dusting Cloth,Hitech Pen V7,Hitech V7 Refill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3792411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 06, 2023 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 14-08-2023 19:26:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | - | 15-08-2023 08:08:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 14-08-2023 19:04:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 15-08-2023 15:30:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 10:22:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s UNIVERSAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chairs Small,Calling Bell,Dusting Cloth,Hitech Pen V7,Hitech V7 refill | 33060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chairs Small,Calling Bell,Dusting Cloth,Hitech Pen V7,Hitech V7 refill | 34610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Revolving Chairs Small,Calling Bell,Dusting Cloth,Hitech Pen V7,Hitech V7 refill | 35875.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Revolving Chairs Small,Calling Bell,Dusting Cloth,Hitech Pen V7,Hitech V7 refill | 38166.00 | L4 |