Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1250 Kva Dry Type Transformer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHRIL CONSULTANCY SERVICES/VERTO ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 1250KVA_6.6KV_415V Title : 1250KVA DRY TYPE CRT TRANSFORMER | 25-09-2023 17:02:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CENTRAL SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CENTRAL SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 1250 KVA Dry Type Transformer Title : 1250 KVA Dry Type Transformer | 12-09-2023 14:25:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 1250 KVA Dry Type Transformer Title : 1250 KVA Dry Type Transformer | 23-09-2023 15:41:27 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GUJARAT PLUG-IN DEVICES PVT LTD | Make : Gujarat Plug-In Devices Pvt. Ltd. Model : NA Title : 1250kVA dry type transformer | 25-09-2023 17:33:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Make : HERCO Model : 3MVA Transformer Title : Transformer | 11-10-2023 15:46:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDCOIL TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Indcoil Transformers Pvt Ltd Model : 1250 KVA Dry CRT Distribution Transformer Title : Dry Cast Resin Distribution Transformer | 16-09-2023 15:56:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | N S Engineering Industries | Make : NSEI Model : 1250 KVA Dry Type Transformer OFA2024 Title : 1250 KVA Dry Type Transformer OFA2024 | 24-09-2023 15:46:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Parvati Enterprises | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 1250 KVA TRANSFORMER Title : 1250 KVA TRANSFORMER | 29-08-2023 16:38:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | POWER STAR | Make : POWER STAR Model : PS/Transformers Title : Power Star Distribution Transformers | 05-10-2023 12:40:44 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | ROYAL ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : Oil Type Distribution Transformer Title : 1600KVA Oil Type Transformer | 11-10-2023 12:55:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VINEETPOWER TRANSFORMER AND SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TP WITH T-POWER Model : 2000KVA, 33/11KV Title : TRANSFORMER 2000KVA, | 25-09-2023 17:50:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER STAR(MII) | Item Categories : 1250 KVA Dry Type Transformer | 24190000.01 | L1 |
| 2 | CENTRAL SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1250 KVA Dry Type Transformer | 42177777.07 | L2 |
| 3 | INDCOIL TRANSFORMERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1250 KVA Dry Type Transformer | 56650000.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreTransformer bushing 66kv, oip
Design, manufacture, testing and supply 66kv class hv bushing for power transformers at various power stations pertaining to tr op circle south kptcl bengaluru conforming to technical specifications. f.o.r.d at storesite basis, including insurance, transportation and unloading
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv rathnapuri sub-station in hunsur taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Augmentation of 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x20mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/33/11kv virajpete sub-station in virajpete taluk, kodagu district-on partial turn key basis - call1-others
Read moreProviding additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer and augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva,66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv yarahalli handpost sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1-others
Read moreAugmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Augmentation of 1x8mva 66/11kv power transformer by 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer along with providing additional 1x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformer at 66/11kv gollanabeedu (shindenahalli) sub-station in h.d.kote taluk, mysuru district.-on partial turn key basis-call1
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type