Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
" Haemostatic Clips Titanium Medium"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAB MEDICA HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : B. Braun Medical Pvt. Ltd Model : PL567T-HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM Title : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM | 16-09-2023 14:47:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHARASHTRA SURGICALS | Make : Peters Surgical Model : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM Title : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM | 12-09-2023 17:16:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation | Make : Lotus Surgicals Pvt. Ltd. Model : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM Title : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM | 15-09-2023 18:10:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SOZO HEALTHCARE | Make : Advanced MedTech Solutions Model : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM Title : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM | 15-09-2023 17:22:38 | MII | Disqualified |