Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Clamps And Connectors 33 Kv 25 Ka For 3 S 1000 A Isolator Hdb Connector Suitable For Single B
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4675743
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 21:44
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECTROMECH & TRANSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

133510.17

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gaurav Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTROMECH & TRANSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-03-2024 18:07:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 EXALT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES - 04-03-2024 13:20:05 MII MSE Qualified
3 LEGION ENERGY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-03-2024 18:40:33 MII Qualified
4 MILIND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD - 01-03-2024 16:51:30 MII MSE Disqualified
5 PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS (CALCUTTA) PVT LTD. - 02-03-2024 13:10:13 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ELECTROMECH & TRANSTECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 1000A ISOLATOR HDB CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE B 133510.17 L1
2 LEGION ENERGY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 1000A ISOLATOR HDB CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE B 151034.10 L2
3 EXALT ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 1000A ISOLATOR HDB CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE B 188010.96 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 1000A ISOLATOR HDB CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE BERSIMIS NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 15856.300
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 1000A ISOLATOR HDB CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR FIXING 11KV CABLE TERMINATION KIT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 22198.800
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 1000A TEE CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 3 INCH IPS TO SINGLE CONDUCTOR AS PER TS NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 23594.160
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 2000A TEE CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 3 INCH IPS TO TWIN CONDUCTOR AS PER TS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 17124.780
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 2000A CAPACITOR CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR TWIN BERSIMIS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5200.860
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 2000A REACTOR CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR TWIN BERSIMIS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5200.860
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 1000A LA CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE BERSIMIS NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 3171.260
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 2000A BPI CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 3 INCH IPS RIGID or SLIDING THROUGH TYPE NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 6659.650
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 2000A CORONA BELL SUITABLE FOR 3 INCH IPS AL TUBE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2790.720
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 1000A TEE CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR SINGLE BERSIMIS TO SINGLE CONDUCTOR AS PER TS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6342.520
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 2000A RIGID SPACER SUITABLE FOR TWIN BERSIMIS NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 13953.600
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 2000A WELDING SLEEVE SUITABLE FOR 3 INCH IPS AL TUBE NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 6342.520
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - CLAMP SUITABLE FOR FIXING EARTHING CONDUCTOR ON GS STRUCTURE NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 2854.260
SUPPLY- CLAMPS and CONNECTORS - 33KV 25KA FOR 3S 1000A TEE CONNECTOR SUITABLE FOR AL TUBE 3 INCH IPS TO 70SQMM CABLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2219.880
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise