Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing(c. I) Sr Type Oil Lub. 70 Mm Dia, With Oil Level Indicator & Adaptor, Provision F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5166805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 16, 2024 19:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.
Contract Value
25724
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. Model : 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING Title : 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 08-08-2024 12:55:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEWMAN ENGINEERING | Make : NEWMAN ENGINEERING Model : NE/SR 120 Title : BEARING HOUSING | 06-08-2024 09:44:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS | Make : PARUI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SR-140 Title : SR-140 | 08-08-2024 15:55:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 70 MM DIA, WITH OIL-LEVEL INDICATOR & ADAPTOR, PROVISION F | 25724.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 70 MM DIA, WITH OIL-LEVEL INDICATOR & ADAPTOR, PROVISION F | 29500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEWMAN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING(C. I) SR TYPE OIL LUB. - 70 MM DIA, WITH OIL-LEVEL INDICATOR & ADAPTOR, PROVISION F | 33040.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 1 | ₹ 25724.000 |