Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurment And Installation Of Cut Section Model Six Cylinder Engine Assembly Als Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5055904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | cutsectional | Make : CUTSECTIONAL/ELAM Model : CS000ALS Title : CUT SECTION MODEL SIX CYLINDER ENGINE ASSEMBLY ALS COMPLETE | 10-07-2024 20:02:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CUT SECTION MODEL Title : PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CUT SECTION MODEL SIX CYLINDER ENGINE ASSEMBLY ALS COMPLETE | 13-07-2024 15:34:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CUT SECTION Title : PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CUT SECTION MODEL SIX CYLINDER ENGINE ASSEMBLY ALS COMPLETE | 13-07-2024 15:46:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP. | Make : UEEC Model : CUT SECTION MODEL SIX CYLINDER ENGINE ASSEMBLY ALS Title : CUT SECTION MODEL SIX CYLINDER ENGINE ASSEMBLY ALS COMPLETE | 06-07-2024 11:38:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MODTECH | Make : MODTECH Model : MT-ARMY07 Title : CUT SECTION MODEL OF SIX CYLINDER ENGINE ASSEMBLY COMPLETE (ALS) : The model is made out of full | 10-07-2024 07:22:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DMS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PROCURMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CUT SECTION MODEL SIX CYLINDER ENGINE ASSEMBLY ALS COMPLETE | 94500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JMS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PROCURMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CUT SECTION MODEL SIX CYLINDER ENGINE ASSEMBLY ALS COMPLETE | 99000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCURMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CUT SECTION MODEL SIX CYLINDER ENGINE ASSEMBLY ALS COMPLETE | 108560.00 | L3 |