Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity At Moil Limited 🏛️ Moil Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Construction Of Two Ground Storage Industrial Effluent Collection Tanks With A Capacity Of 1,00,000 Litres And 30,000 Litres, Along With An Extensive Pipeline Network At The Emd Plant, Dongri Buzurg Mine. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Set At Inr 25,000, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design, Material Specifications, Construction Methodology, And Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Construction, Ground Storage Tanks, Industrial Effluent, Moil Limited, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Dongri Buzurg Mine| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 1,00,000 Litres And 30,000 Litres Capacity Ground Storage Industrial Effluent Collection Tank Along With Pipe Line Network At Emd Plant, Dongri Buzurg Mine.
|
| Description |
Construction Of 1,00,000 Litres And 30,000 Litres Capacity Ground Storage Industrial Effluent Collection Tank Along With Pipe Line Network At Emd Plant, Dongri Buzurg Mine.
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MOIL_750896_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MOIL/MOIL LIMITED/CMC/24-25/ET/2 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dongri Buzurg Mine |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1054163 |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Recovery of emd powder at emd plant of dongri buzurg mine
Recovery of emd powder at emd plant of dongri buzurg mine
Read morePurchase of boiler chemicals for emd plant dongri buzurg mine
Purchase of boiler chemicals for emd plant dongri buzurg mine
Read morePurchase of boiler chemicals, for emd plant, dongri buzurg mine
Purchase of boiler chemicals, for emd plant, dongri buzurg mine
Read moreRepairing of scrubber fan assembly at emd plant dongri buzurg mine
Repairing of scrubber fan assembly at emd plant, dongri buzurg mine
Read moreChemical analysis by different methods at emd plant laboratory dongri buzurg mine
Chemical analysis by different methods at emd plant laboratory dongri buzurg mine
Read moreChemical analysis by different methods at emd plant laboratory dongri buzurg mine
Chemical analysis by different methods at emd plant laboratory dongri buzurg mine. (2nd call)
Read morePurchase of bearing no. 23148 (make skf) for emd plant, dongri buzurg mine.
Purchase of bearing no. 23148 (make skf) for emd plant, dongri buzurg mine.
Read morePurchase of miscellaneous c class items annexure c for emd plant dongri buzurg mine
Purchase of miscellaneous c class items annexure c for emd plant dongri buzurg mine
Read morePurchase of miscellaneous c class items annexure c for emd plant dongri buzurg mine
Purchase of miscellaneous c class items annexure c for emd plant dongri buzurg mine
Read morePurchase of miscellaneous c class items annexure c for emd plant dongri buzurg mine
Purchase of miscellaneous c class items annexure c for emd plant dongri buzurg mine
Read moreof your Industry type