Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Base Preparation And Laying Of Asphalt Base,Asphalting Leveling,Civil Work,8 Layers Acrylic Surface
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5390123
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 12, 2024 23:02
End Date
Expired 03/10/2024

Expired 700 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Sainik School Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARSH ENTERPRISES SPORTS WORK - 17-09-2024 12:35:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEEP SALES AGENCY - 03-10-2024 11:03:28 MII MSE Qualified
3 GIRDHARI LAL & SONS SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-10-2024 16:27:08 MII MSE Disqualified
4 KARTIK SALES / K. G. SPORTS - 23-09-2024 16:41:51 MII MSE Qualified
5 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS - 02-10-2024 18:32:31 MII MSE Qualified
6 KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-10-2024 10:06:35 MII MSE Disqualified
7 M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES - 02-10-2024 14:43:33 MII MSE Qualified
8 Vanaspati Enterprises - 15-09-2024 17:23:38 MII MSE Disqualified
9 Wincourt Sports - 25-09-2024 12:15:44 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Base Preparation and Laying of Asphalt Base,Asphalting Leveling,Civil Work,8 Layers Acrylic Surface 630000.00 L1
2 ARSH ENTERPRISES SPORTS WORK( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Base Preparation and Laying of Asphalt Base,Asphalting Leveling,Civil Work,8 Layers Acrylic Surface 645000.00 L2
3 KARTIK SALES / K. G. SPORTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Base Preparation and Laying of Asphalt Base,Asphalting Leveling,Civil Work,8 Layers Acrylic Surface 929460.00 L3
4 DEEP SALES AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Base Preparation and Laying of Asphalt Base,Asphalting Leveling,Civil Work,8 Layers Acrylic Surface 996800.00 L4
5 KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Base Preparation and Laying of Asphalt Base,Asphalting Leveling,Civil Work,8 Layers Acrylic Surface 1940000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise