Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable 1 Cx95 Sqmm Cu/Ms/Unarmd/Pvc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
353532
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CABLEMAN ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : KEI MAKE 1C x95SQ.MM CU FLEXIBLE Title : KEI MAKE 1C x95SQ. MM CU FLEXIBLE | 06-09-2023 22:03:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GUNVANT HARDWARE MART | Make : Olflex UNIPLUS 1Cx95 sqmm (LAPP) Model : 4521015U100 Title : OLFLEX UNIPLUS 1CX95SQMM | 06-09-2023 17:22:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : CABLE AS PER BID REQUIRMENT | 06-09-2023 23:29:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : SINGLE CORE FLEXIBLE CABLE AS PER IS:694 - 2010 Title : 1C x 70 FLEXIBLE PVC Type` D' insulated and left bare | 05-09-2023 19:08:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : PVC Copper Cable Size 1C X 95 SQMM SALEM Steel Title : PVC Copper Cable Size 1C X 95 SQMM SALEM Steel | 06-09-2023 18:38:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHYAM CABLES Model : SCIPLC195C Title : SCIPLC195C | 06-09-2023 17:18:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAPP Model : 4521015U Title : LAPP SINGLE CORE 95 SQMM FLEXIBLE COPPER CABLE | 31-08-2023 17:22:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Make : CABLE 1CX95SQMM CU/MS/UNARMD/PVC Model : CABLE 1CX95SQMM CU/MS/UNARMD/PVC Title : CABLE 1CX95SQMM CU/MS/UNARMD/PVC | 07-09-2023 11:59:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/3866224 Title : CABLE 1CX95SQMM CU/MS/UNARMD/PVC ( Q3) | 07-09-2023 11:45:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CABLE 1CX95SQMM CU/MS/UNARMD/PVC | 299603.39 | L1 |
| 2 | CABLEMAN ELECTRIC COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CABLE 1CX95SQMM CU/MS/UNARMD/PVC | 303389.83 | L2 |
| 3 | GUNVANT HARDWARE MART | Item Categories : CABLE 1CX95SQMM CU/MS/UNARMD/PVC | 334833.90 | L3 |
| 4 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Item Categories : CABLE 1CX95SQMM CU/MS/UNARMD/PVC | 369819.40 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCIPLC195C | SHYAM CABLES | SCIPLC195C | 400 | ₹ 353532.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreof your Industry type