Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Voltage Variac,Rubber Coupling,Gauge Oil Pressure,Disc Coupling,Frequency Meter,Oil Filter,Coupling
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4604906
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 00:35
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S DISAM ENGINEERING - 13-02-2024 15:00:43 MSE Qualified
2 OM TRADERS - 18-02-2024 22:02:33 MSE Qualified
3 RS ENTERPRISES - 18-02-2024 20:19:11 MSE Qualified
4 TULSI ENTERPRISE - 18-02-2024 18:05:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DISAM ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Voltage variac,Rubber Coupling,Gauge oil Pressure,Disc Coupling,Frequency Meter,Oil Filter,Coupling 36327.00 L1
2 TULSI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Voltage variac,Rubber Coupling,Gauge oil Pressure,Disc Coupling,Frequency Meter,Oil Filter,Coupling 40916.00 L2
3 RS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Voltage variac,Rubber Coupling,Gauge oil Pressure,Disc Coupling,Frequency Meter,Oil Filter,Coupling 43400.00 L3
4 OM TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Voltage variac,Rubber Coupling,Gauge oil Pressure,Disc Coupling,Frequency Meter,Oil Filter,Coupling 43800.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise