Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint White,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Silver,Paint Brown,Paint Blue,Paint Bl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE | - | 05-09-2023 17:57:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADERS | - | 07-09-2023 13:11:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE | - | 05-09-2023 18:47:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | CHOWDHURY COLOUR IMPRESSION | - | 05-09-2023 17:23:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPREME SALES | - | 07-09-2023 23:41:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Tavish Associates | - | 07-09-2023 12:38:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY COLOUR IMPRESSION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint White,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Silver,Paint Brown,Paint Blue,Paint Bl | 99910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANNESHA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Paint White,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Silver,Paint Brown,Paint Blue,Paint Bl | 112100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHOWDHURY ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Paint White,Paint Yellow,Paint Red,Paint Golden Yellow,Paint Silver,Paint Brown,Paint Blue,Paint Bl | 128710.00 | L3 |