Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1000 Band Rolls (Bopp Film) 40 Mm Width
Description
Organisation Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3710116
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 16:53
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1113 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NICE INDIA CORPORATIONSURESH POLYMERS PVT LTD

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Lal Chandra Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation: Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKASH OFFSET PRINT Make : AKASH OFFSET PRINT Model : CORRUGATED BOX Title : 5 PLY CORRUGATED BOX TYPE P2 28-07-2023 16:19:50 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
2 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC Make : INDO Model : INDO Title : 1000 Band Rolls (BOPP Film) - 40 Mm Width 16-08-2023 17:01:32 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
3 NICE INDIA CORPORATION Make : NICE Model : 1000 Band Rolls (BOPP Film) - 40 Mm Width Title : 1000 Band Rolls (BOPP Film) - 40 Mm Width 02-08-2023 17:40:09 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 RAMAN LAAMINATORS Make : RL-MED RAMAN LAAMINATORS Model : PLASTIC BANDING FILM Title : PLASTIC BANDING FILM 15-08-2023 22:07:44 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 RUDRA AGRI SERVICES Make : Rudra Model : Heat sealable 1000 Banding Film Rolls Title : Heat sealable 1000 Banding Film Rolls 14-08-2023 11:51:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 SHREE LAMIPACK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : NA Title : BOPP FILM 16-08-2023 18:55:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 SURESH POLYMERS PVT LTD Make : SUREWRAP Model : SUREWRAP-DEF-0254 Title : Poly Band Rolls For 1000 Banding 08-08-2023 19:13:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NICE INDIA CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1000 Band rolls (BOPP Film) - 40 mm width 407572.00 L1
2 SURESH POLYMERS PVT LTD (MII) Item Categories : 1000 Band rolls (BOPP Film) - 40 mm width 440000.00 L2
3 RUDRA AGRI SERVICES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 1000 Band rolls (BOPP Film) - 40 mm width 488048.00 L3
4 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 1000 Band rolls (BOPP Film) - 40 mm width 584100.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1000 Band Rolls (BOPP Film) - 40 Mm Width NICE 1000 Band Rolls (BOPP Film) - 40 Mm Width 1320 ₹ 244543.200
Poly Band Rolls For 1000 Banding SUREWRAP SUREWRAP-DEF-0254 880 ₹ 163028.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise