Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Dnmg 15 06 08 Pm 4305/Mf2, Th1000/Rp Kcp05/Kcu10/Mp5 Wpp10 G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : DNMG150608-MF2,TH1000 Title : INSERT DNMG150608-PM4305/MF2, TH1000 | 15-03-2024 13:23:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : DNMG 15 06 08-PM 4305 Title : DNMG 15 06 08-PM 4305 | 14-03-2024 23:11:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : INSERT DNMG150608 Title : INSERT DNMG150608 | 14-03-2024 17:29:28 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : INSERT DNMG 15 06 08-PM 4305/MF2, TH1000/RP-KCP05/KCU10/MP5 WPP10G | 702100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI TECH | Item Categories : INSERT DNMG 15 06 08-PM 4305/MF2, TH1000/RP-KCP05/KCU10/MP5 WPP10G | 709180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : INSERT DNMG 15 06 08-PM 4305/MF2, TH1000/RP-KCP05/KCU10/MP5 WPP10G | 923000.00 | L3 |