Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: Replacement Of Over Aged Ips & Ips Batteries ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Replacement Of Over Aged Ips And Ips Batteries Across The Bhopal Division. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 0 Is Applicable, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 304,000. Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Ips Batteries, Infrastructure, Government Tender, Jabalpur, Earnest Money Deposit, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Over Aged Ips &Amp Ips Batteries Over Bhopal Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74551290 |
|
Reference Number |
BPLNWKS2024-25SIG01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74551290/viewNitPdf_4533074.pdf |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreConstruction of deluxe public toilet (size 50โx20โ) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction of deluxe public toilet (size 50โx20โ) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreOperation & maintenance of 0.05 mld stp at chitaguppi hospital under ee north division of hdmc hubli
Operation & maintenance of 0.05 mld stp at chitaguppi hospital under ee north division of hdmc hubli
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of pall make transmission steering filters for beml dumpers & water sprinklers in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
E tender for execution of new ofc development replacement works of rtpc 2025 26 routes in ba srinagar of jandk circle
Read moreSitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Read moreEe /ph /adb / pushkaralu/ chennur /2026-27/16, godavari pushkaralu in division no: telangana-ee phmed, adilabad.
Ee /ph /adb / pushkaralu/ chennur /2026-27/16, godavari pushkaralu in division no: telangana-ee phmed, adilabad.
Read moreof your Industry type