Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Urgent Procurement Notice: Human Tumor Necrosis Factor Alpha 50ug 🔬 The Department Of Pharmaceuticals, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Human Tumor Necrosis Factor Alpha (Tnf Alpha) In A Concentration Of 50ug. 🗓️ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Supporting Critical Research And Medical Applications. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Compliance With Regulatory Standards And Quality Assurance Measures. Keywords: Human Tumor Necrosis Factor Alpha, Procurement, Pharmaceuticals, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Bid, Medical Research| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Human Tumor Necrosis Factor Alpha 50ug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SB Biochem
11850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTROCRAFTS | Make : PROSPEC Model : CYT-223 Title : TNF alpha human | 01-04-2024 15:49:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESSENCE LIFE SCIENCE | Make : ELAB SCIENCE Model : RECOMBINANT PROTEIN Title : Recombinant Human TNF-alpha/TNFA Protein | 20-04-2024 20:03:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Matrix Live Technologies | Make : Religlas India Model : 02.251.19 Title : Transparent Flat Bottle | 09-04-2024 13:09:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | Make : INVITROGEN Model : A42552 Title : Human TNF-alpha Recombinant Protein | 20-04-2024 15:30:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SB Biochem | Make : ELABSCIENCE Model : PKSH033490 Title : Recombinant Human TNF-alpha/TNFA Protein | 22-04-2024 11:55:28 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recombinant Human TNF-alpha/TNFA Protein | 1 | ₹ 11850.000 |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreHuman tnf alpha tumor necrosis factor alpha elisa kit,human il 6 interleukin 6 elisa kit,human il10
Read more
Human tnf alpha tumor necrosis factor alpha elisa kit,human il 6 interleukin 6 elisa kit,human il10
Read more
Rab0306 human il-6 elisa kit,rab0476 human tumor necrosis factor alpha elisa kit,e5630-5mg bsa,1166
Read more
Rat elisa kit interleukin 6,rat elisa kit for tumor necrosis factor alpha,rat macrophage inflammato
Read more
Rat interleukin 6 elisa,rat interleukin 1b elisa,rat tumor necrosis factor alpha elisa,rat sod elis
Read more
of your Industry type