Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Under Frame And Overhauling Of Different Auxiliaries Of Wds6 2 Locomotive
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Under Frame And Overhauling Of Different Auxiliaries Of Wds6 2 Locomotive
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_RVUNL_1052025_1 |
|
Reference Number |
16/CHD-I/BTPS/OTPS/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Obra Thermal Ppwer STation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1912499 |
| Start Date | June 26, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2025
Expired 417 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreRepairing of municipal community hall under sfc untied 725
Repairing of municipal community hall under sfc untied 725
Read moreRepairing work of processing building and godown in bhagalpur under bihar state seed corporation.
Repairing work of processing building and godown in bhagalpur under bihar state seed corporation.
Read moreRepairing work of processing building and godown in kudra (kaimur) under bihar state seed corporation.
Repairing work of processing building and godown in kudra (kaimur) under bihar state seed corporation.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - tm,tg,ta of locomotive; bhel make alco wds6 locomotive; yes; servi
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - overhauling of cast steel bogies; alco wds6 locomotive; no; servic
Read more
Electrical spares for wds6 series locomotive 40110109003554,40110109100569,40110109101575,401101091
Read more
of your Industry type