Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Borosil Donga,Full Plate Bone China,Vip Tea Set,Donga Bone China,Qtr Plate Bone China,Tong Stainles
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4301437
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 15:24
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES - 24-01-2024 21:56:13 MSE Disqualified
2 HANISH TRADERS - 05-02-2024 20:26:59 MSE Disqualified
3 M/s S S Traders - 06-02-2024 21:08:35 MII Qualified
4 Sarvadnya Electrical Services - 06-02-2024 02:04:05 MSE Disqualified
5 SHAMBHO ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 07:50:08 MSE Disqualified
6 TANAZ DECORATORS - 06-02-2024 13:35:29 MII Qualified
7 VIR ENTERPRISES - 06-02-2024 22:13:07 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TANAZ DECORATORS(MII) Item Categories : Borosil Donga,Full Plate Bone China,VIP Tea Set,Donga Bone China,Qtr Plate Bone China,Tong Stainles 207993.50 L1
2 VIR ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Borosil Donga,Full Plate Bone China,VIP Tea Set,Donga Bone China,Qtr Plate Bone China,Tong Stainles 248490.00 L2
3 M/s S S Traders (MII) Item Categories : Borosil Donga,Full Plate Bone China,VIP Tea Set,Donga Bone China,Qtr Plate Bone China,Tong Stainles 301134.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise