Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π± Green Hydrogen Integrated Pilot Project Opportunity π’π V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust (Vocpa), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Launching An Ambitious Integrated Pilot Project To Establish An Ecosystem For The Production, Storage, And Bunkering Of Green Hydrogen And Its Derivatives. π±π« The Project Aims To Explore The Use Of Hydrogen In The Shipping Sector As Part Of The National Green Hydrogen Mission. π’π π Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 15 Million Is Required. π° Interested Bidders Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, For Setting Up A Sustainable And Efficient Hydrogen Ecosystem At Vocpa. π οΈ This Initiative Is A Significant Step Towards Decarbonizing The Maritime Sector And Contributing To India's Commitment To Sustainable Development. π Keywords: Green Hydrogen, Pilot Project, V.O. Chidambaranar Port Trust, Public Sector Undertaking, Hydrogen Ecosystem, Shipping Sector, Sustainable Development, National Green Hydrogen Mission, Bid Submission, Green Energy, Maritime Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Integrated Pilot Project For Setting Up The Ecosystem At V.O. Chidambaranar Port (Vocpa) For Production, Storage, And Bunkering Of Green Hydrogen And Its Derivatives For Exploring The Use Of Hydrogen In The Shipping Sector Under The National Green Hy
|
| Description |
Integrated Pilot Project For Setting Up The Ecosystem At V.O. Chidambaranar Port (Vocpa) For Production, Storage, And Bunkering Of Green Hydrogen And Its Derivatives For Exploring The Use Of Hydrogen In The Shipping Sector Under The National Green Hy
|
| Organisation | V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_VOCPT_196751_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MEE/NIT/PILOT/GREENH2/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Services |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=215281 |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing power supply arrangement for the green hydrogen plant and museum at vocpa premises
Providing power supply arrangement for the green hydrogen plant and museum at vocpa premises
Read moreSeparate insurance policy coverage for the family of the employee deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority
Separate insurance policy coverage for the family of the employee deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority
Read moreSeparate insurance policy coverage for the family of the employee deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority
Separate insurance policy coverage for the family of the employee deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority
Read morePrinting and supply of 4,500 nos. of wall calendars and 2,000 nos. of desk calendars for v.o. chidambaranar port authority for the year 2025
Printing and supply of 4,500 nos. of wall calendars and 2,000 nos. of desk calendars for v.o. chidambaranar port authority for the year 2025
Read moreFor exploring the possibility for generation by hydrogen from 3x110 mw dccpp, dholpur plant of rvun.
For exploring the possibility for generation by hydrogen from 3x110 mw dccpp, dholpur plant of rvun.
Read moreSeparate insurance policy coverage for the employees deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority from the irdai approved life insurance companies wherein the government companies holding more than 50 percent shares
Separate insurance policy coverage for the employees deceased while in service of v.o. chidambaranar port authority from the irdai approved life insurance companies wherein the government companies holding more than 50 percent shares
Read moreSelection of green hydrogen producers for setting up green hydrogen production facilities anchor unit and experimental anchor units in the state under maharashtra green hydrogen policy 2023
Selection of green hydrogen producers for setting up green hydrogen production facilities anchor unit and experimental anchor units in the state under maharashtra green hydrogen policy 2023
Read moreEngaging of 1 number of service boat at v.o. chidambaranar port authority to provide anchorage service to the ships calling at v.o.c port authority for the period of three years and extendable by two years
Engaging of 1 number of service boat at v.o. chidambaranar port authority to provide anchorage service to the ships calling at v.o.c port authority for the period of three years and extendable by two years.
Read moreEtender cum eauction for the allotment of 04 nos of plots for the purpose of liquid storage tanks for green hydrogen its derivatives such as green ammonia green methanol etc situated at oil jetty8 back up area kandla on 30 years lease on as is where
Etender cum eauction for the allotment of 04 nos of plots for the purpose of liquid storage tanks for green hydrogen its derivatives such as green ammonia green methanol etc situated at oil jetty8 back up area kandla on 30 years lease on as is where
Read moreDredging the dock basin in front of north cargo berth iii to (-)15.10m for handling of vessels up to 14.20m draught and dredging in the widened portion of the port entrance, turning circle portion and channel patches at v.o. chidambaranar port
Dredging the dock basin in front of north cargo berth iii to (-)15.10m for handling of vessels up to 14.20m draught and dredging in the widened portion of the port entrance, turning circle portion and channel patches at v.o. chidambaranar port
Read moreof your Industry type