Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lifting Eye Bolt Of Size M24 X 3, Thread= 80 Mm To Spec. Aa7248101 Rev. 04,Lifting Eye Bolt M30 X 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LOHAR FORGING & ENGG. WORKS
Contract Value
41740
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saurabh Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalinga Industrial Co | Make : Kalinga Industrial Co. Model : NA Title : Lifting Eye Bolt | 17-07-2023 22:00:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | LOHAR FORGING & ENGG. WORKS | Make : NA Model : Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M24 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) Title : Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M24 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | 18-07-2023 12:25:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTRPRISES Model : PLGW GAMMA Title : LIFTING EYE BOLT | 12-07-2023 18:06:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M24 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | NA | Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M24 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | 10 | ₹ 3820.000 |
| Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M42 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | NA | Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M42 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | 10 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M36 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | NA | Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M36 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M8 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | NA | Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M8 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | 15 | ₹ 660.000 |
| EYE BOLT M20 | NA | EYE BOLT M20 | 10 | ₹ 1710.000 |
| Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M24 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | NA | Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M24 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | 10 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M30 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | NA | Eye Bolt With Recessed Collar M30 Cp (as Per Bhel Spec) | 10 | ₹ 4750.000 |