Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Driver 45 To 60 Watt,Driver 65 To 70 Watt,Driver 100 Watt,Led Flasher Relay,Led Flasher Relay Spd
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S B.L. CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
495460
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devendra Bahadur Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYUSH TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTION | - | 12-03-2024 01:10:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S B.L. CONSTRUCTION | - | 12-03-2024 01:28:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S shiv shakti builder and supplier | - | 05-03-2024 18:35:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Vine & co. | - | 11-03-2024 15:52:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B.L. CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : DRIVER 45 TO 60 WATT,DRIVER 65 TO 70 WATT,DRIVER 100 WATT,LED FLASHER RELAY,LED FLASHER RELAY SPD | 495460.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vine & co. | Item Categories : DRIVER 45 TO 60 WATT,DRIVER 65 TO 70 WATT,DRIVER 100 WATT,LED FLASHER RELAY,LED FLASHER RELAY SPD | 495850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AAYUSH TECHNOLOGICAL SOLUTION | Item Categories : DRIVER 45 TO 60 WATT,DRIVER 65 TO 70 WATT,DRIVER 100 WATT,LED FLASHER RELAY,LED FLASHER RELAY SPD | 499505.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVER 45 TO 60 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 257850.000 |
| DRIVER 65 TO 70 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 85960.000 |
| DRIVER 100 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 107850.000 |
| LED FLASHER RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 21900.000 |
| LED FLASHER RELAY SPD | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 21900.000 |