Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trichloro Ethylene Lr/Sq Grade, Pack Size: 25 Ltrs, Make: Merck/Sdfine/Qualigens/Fisher/E. Merck/G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/361264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Tender Status:
awarded
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL SCIENTIFICS (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 398133.90 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Naveen Scientific Industries(MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 240350.00 | L1 |
| 3 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 245817.37 | L2 |
| 4 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 299000.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 5 | SCIENCE WORLD (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 324533.90 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 6 | RAM MURTI MARKETING INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 409322.03 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 7 | AVM SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 442750.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 8 | murusegar consulting (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 570127.12 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 9 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 643220.34 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 10 | KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 671483.05 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 11 | AEROD TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 672750.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 12 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 705593.22 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 13 | LABTRONIC INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 721405.15 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 14 | J V K TECHNO ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : TRICHLORO ETHYLENE - LR/SQ GRADE, PACK SIZE: 25LTRS, MAKE: MERCK/SDFINE/QUALIGENS/FISHER/E. MERCK/G | 926900.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |