Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Boiler Tube For Fire Tube Type Loco Boiler,Steam Line (Ibr) : 2" Od X 4.06 Mm Thick
Description
Organisation OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4451437
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 19, 2024 16:03
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAKHOH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDHEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anjan Jyoti Hira
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Oil India Limited
Organisation: Oil India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : BOILER TUBE FOR FIRE TUBE TYPE LOCO BOILER Title : BOILER TUBE FOR FIRE TUBE TYPE LOCO BOILER 09-02-2024 11:15:01 N/A Evaluated
2 HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HMT Model : CS Seamless Tubes Title : CS Seamless Tubes 08-02-2024 18:51:36 N/A Evaluated
3 RAHIL METAL Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4451437 07-02-2024 16:08:42 N/A Evaluated
4 RAKHOH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAKHOH Model : BT 50 Title : Boiler Tubes 05-02-2024 13:41:52 MSE Evaluated
5 shakti industries Make : IBR CERTIFIED Model : IBR CERTIFIED Title : BOILER TUBE FOR FIRE TUBE TYPE LOCO BOILER 08-02-2024 22:21:27 N/A Evaluated
6 SOHUM INDUSTRIAL SALES CORPORATION Make : IBR CERTIFIED Model : IBR CERTIFIED Title : BOILER TUBE FOR FIRE TUBE TYPE LOCO BOILER 08-02-2024 21:37:45 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Boiler Tubes RAKHOH BT 50 100 ₹ 1210000.000
CS Seamless Tubes HMT CS Seamless Tubes 1000 ₹ 909000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise