Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Skipping Rope,Running Mat 25 Mtr,Medicine Ball,Dumbells 2 Kg,Dumbells3 Kg,Foot Ball Cones 6 Inch,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4605703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 04:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN BROTHERS | - | 19-02-2024 18:18:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M S SIDHARATH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 19:17:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NANDAN CONTRACTOR & SUPLLIER | - | 19-02-2024 15:58:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Prajapati Group | - | 14-02-2024 13:37:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Samyak Enterprises | - | 19-02-2024 19:04:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-02-2024 15:29:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samyak Enterprises | Item Categories : Skipping rope,Running mat 25 mtr,Medicine ball,Dumbells 2 Kg,Dumbells3 Kg,Foot ball cones 6 inch,Co | 65000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN BROTHERS | Item Categories : Skipping rope,Running mat 25 mtr,Medicine ball,Dumbells 2 Kg,Dumbells3 Kg,Foot ball cones 6 inch,Co | 69855.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S SIDHARATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Skipping rope,Running mat 25 mtr,Medicine ball,Dumbells 2 Kg,Dumbells3 Kg,Foot ball cones 6 inch,Co | 77048.00 | L3 |