Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Uv Vis Spectrometer
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3646576
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 19:02
End Date
Expired 04/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SPECTRALYTIC SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1121000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Niranjan Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Information Tehnology(iiits)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIOGENIX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-08-2023 16:50:24 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 GBB SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-07-2023 10:24:37 Start-up MSE Disqualified
3 HELIX TECHNOLOGY - 04-08-2023 12:41:33 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-08-2023 13:22:09 Start-up MSE Disqualified
5 INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP - 03-08-2023 17:44:56 Start-up MSE Disqualified
6 LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-07-2023 14:21:35 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
7 MARKS INDIA TRADERS - 04-08-2023 11:38:13 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
8 MOTRAS SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-08-2023 17:17:38 Start-up MSE Disqualified
9 SPECTRALYTIC SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-08-2023 10:49:50 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPECTRALYTIC SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : UV VIS Spectrometer 1121000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UV VIS Spectrometer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1121000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise