Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tatra Switch Box,Tatra Pinion,Tatra Self Lubricant Bearing,Tatra Resistance,Tatra Bust Set,Tatra Pi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHINGRA SALES CORPN | - | 29-02-2024 17:29:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | n. d. traders | - | 01-03-2024 16:25:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S K AUTO TRADERS INDIA | - | 01-03-2024 16:22:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHINGRA SALES CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Tatra Switch box,Tatra Pinion,Tatra Self lubricant bearing,Tatra Resistance,Tatra Bust set,Tatra Pi | 7140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K AUTO TRADERS (INDIA) (MII) | Item Categories : Tatra Switch box,Tatra Pinion,Tatra Self lubricant bearing,Tatra Resistance,Tatra Bust set,Tatra Pi | 10780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | n. d. traders (MII) | Item Categories : Tatra Switch box,Tatra Pinion,Tatra Self lubricant bearing,Tatra Resistance,Tatra Bust set,Tatra Pi | 11400.00 | L3 |