Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pump Maruti Gypsy,Brake Booster Assembly Maruti Gypsy,Wiper Motor Maruti Gypsy,Self Starter As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4656236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 03:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 22:43:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 22:58:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 22:50:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAUDHARY AUTO TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Pump Maruti Gypsy,Brake Booster Assembly Maruti Gypsy,Wiper Motor Maruti Gypsy,Self starter As | 173765.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QUALITY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Pump Maruti Gypsy,Brake Booster Assembly Maruti Gypsy,Wiper Motor Maruti Gypsy,Self starter As | 190290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI-TECH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fuel Pump Maruti Gypsy,Brake Booster Assembly Maruti Gypsy,Wiper Motor Maruti Gypsy,Self starter As | 203960.00 | L3 |