Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Software Modules For Siemens Simcenter Amesim As Per Technical Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4049181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AETOS DESIGN AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Industry Software (India) Private Limited Model : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM Title : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM | 13-10-2023 18:55:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | COREEL TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Industry Software (India) Private Limited Model : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM Title : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM | 13-10-2023 17:09:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PROLIM SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Industry Software (India) Private Limited Model : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM Title : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM | 13-10-2023 20:06:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | STRUCTURAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : Simcenter Amesim Title : Siemens simcenter Amesiom | 16-10-2023 12:57:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COREEL TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 13812705.09 | L1 |
| 2 | AETOS DESIGN AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 14102771.19 | L2 |
| 3 | STRUCTURAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 14254711.86 | L3 |
| 4 | PROLIM SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOFTWARE MODULES FOR SIEMENS SIMCENTER AMESIM AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION | 14363832.20 | L4 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type