Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tig Welding Filler Rod Er70 Sa1, Size: 2.4 Mm Dia.,Tig Welding Torch Spares Set (For Ador Make Champt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : GOUGING CARBON ELECTRODE DIA 6.00 MM Title : GOUGING CARBON ELECTRODE DIA 6.00 MM | 19-07-2024 11:02:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BOOST MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ador Model : Tigfil 70S-A1 Title : Ador Tigfil 70S-A1 Size 2.40 mm | 20-07-2024 16:19:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GFC WELD HOUSE | Make : GTECH Model : GT-TIG-SPARES Title : GTECH Tig Welding Spares | 20-07-2024 14:44:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JENY ASSOCIATES | Make : JENY Model : TIG WELDING FILLER ROD ER70SA1, SIZE: 2.4MM DIA Title : TIG WELDING FILLER ROD ER70SA1, SIZE: 2.4MM DIA | 19-07-2024 10:38:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JK ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 19-07-2024 10:21:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SRI GANESH TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : SRI GANESH Model : TIG WELDING FILLER ROD ER70SA1, SIZE: 2.4MM DIA Title : TIG WELDING FILLER ROD ER70SA1, SIZE: 2.4MM DIA | 22-07-2024 00:04:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Universal Tech Enterprises | Make : TIG FILLER WIRE SIZE DIA 1.6MM Model : TIG FILLER WIRE SIZE DIA 1.6MM SIMILAR TO ADOR FON Title : TIG FILLER WIRE SIZE DIA 1.6MM SIMILAR TO ADOR FONTECH TIG FILLER ROD TIG 130. | 22-07-2024 09:59:41 | N/A | Evaluated |