Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Aluminium,Mcv,Microwave,Air Conditioner,Voltage Stabilizer,Installation Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4067951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAMANN TRADERS | - | 19-10-2023 19:03:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-10-2023 17:11:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Piya Communication | - | 19-10-2023 16:58:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M.R. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WIRE ALUMINIUM,MCV,MICROWAVE,AIR CONDITIONER,VOLTAGE STABILIZER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Piya Communication (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WIRE ALUMINIUM,MCV,MICROWAVE,AIR CONDITIONER,VOLTAGE STABILIZER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 51085.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARAMANN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : WIRE ALUMINIUM,MCV,MICROWAVE,AIR CONDITIONER,VOLTAGE STABILIZER,INSTALLATION CHARGES | 53094.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type