Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Eoi For Erection Of 33 Kv Bays At Ammavaripet Sub Station 🏘️ The Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department, Telangana, Invites Expressions Of Interest (Eoi) From Experienced Contractors For The Erection Of 2 Numbers 33 Kv Bays At The 220/132/33 Kv Ammavaripet Sub Station Located In Hanamkonda District, Within The Omc Circle In Warangal, Telangana (Ts). 📅 Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 382 Emd: Inr 21,553 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In High Voltage Electrical Projects. Proposals Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Timelines, And Compliance With State And National Electrical Standards. Keywords: Erection, 33 Kv Bays, Sub Station, Electrical Project, It & Electronics Department, Telangana, Eoi, Government Tender, Power Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 2 Nos 33 Kv Bays At 220/132/33 Kv Ammavaripet Sub Station In Hanamkonda District In Omc Circle Warangal
|
| Description |
Erection Of 2 Nos 33 Kv Bays At 220/132/33 Kv Ammavaripet Sub Station In Hanamkonda District In Omc Circle Warangal
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 516268 |
|
Reference Number |
e-cew 05/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 382 |
| EMD | 21553 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://eprocurement.telangana.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreShifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Shifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Read moreShifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Shifting of 33kv bus and 33kv feeder bays at 132/33kv ss kamalapur in omc circle, warangal
Read moreErection of 2nos 33kv bays at 132/33kv bgangaram sub station to provide load relief on 33kv mandalapally and nacharam feeders in bhadradri kothagudem district in omc circle khammam
Erection of 2nos 33kv bays at 132/33kv bgangaram sub station to provide load relief on 33kv mandalapally and nacharam feeders in bhadradri kothagudem district in omc circle khammam
Read moreProviding cc road and 2nos road crossing culverts at 132/33kv ss nekkonda in omc circle, warangal.
Providing cc road and 2nos road crossing culverts at 132/33kv ss nekkonda in omc circle, warangal.
Read moreProviding of cc road and 2nos. road crossing culverts at 132/33kv ss nekkonda in omc circle, warangal
Providing of cc road and 2nos. road crossing culverts at 132/33kv ss nekkonda in omc circle, warangal
Read moreErection of 1no. 33kv feeder bay for extension of 33kv alternate supply at 33kv malluru feeder to tgnpdcl at 132/33kv kamalapur sub-station in omc circle warangal
Erection of 1no. 33kv feeder bay for extension of 33kv alternate supply at 33kv malluru feeder to tgnpdcl at 132/33kv kamalapur sub-station in omc circle warangal
Read morePainting of structures at 220/132/33kv seetharampatnam substation in omc circle khammam
Painting of structures at 220/132/33kv seetharampatnam substation in omc circle khammam
Read morePainting of structures at 220/132/33kv seetharampatnam substation in omc circle khammam
Painting of structures at 220/132/33kv seetharampatnam substation in omc circle khammam
Read moreErection of 1no. 33kv feeder bay for extension of 33kv alternate supply at 33kv eturunagaram feeder to tgnpdcl at 132/33kv kamalapur ss in omc circle, warangal
Erection of 1no.33kv feeder bay for extension of 33kv alternate supply at 33kv eturnagaram feeder to tgnpdcl at 132/33kv kamalapur sub-station in omc circle, warangal.
Read moreof your Industry type