Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 20 Inch Four Cup Brush Pig,Supply Of 20 Inch Four Cup Brush Pig Cups,Supply Of 20 Inch Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Petronet MHB Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618000 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VP Engineers
355811
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 14:34:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LC INDUSTRIES | - | 07-07-2023 12:53:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VDT PIPELINE INTEGRITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 22:31:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP | - | 07-07-2023 13:12:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VICTORIANS ENGINEERS | - | 07-07-2023 13:56:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VP Engineers | - | 07-07-2023 11:31:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VP Engineers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig,Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig cups,Supply of 20 inch Fo | 355811.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LC INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig,Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig cups,Supply of 20 inch Fo | 443060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARR FREEFLOW PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig,Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig cups,Supply of 20 inch Fo | 515880.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VEEKAY VIKRAM & CO LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig,Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig cups,Supply of 20 inch Fo | 847375.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VDT PIPELINE INTEGRITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATELIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig,Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig cups,Supply of 20 inch Fo | 1021417.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 24 inch Four Cup Brush pig brush | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22050.000 |
| Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 74220.000 |
| Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig cups | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 50484.000 |
| Supply of 20 inch Four Cup Brush pig brush | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13257.000 |
| Supply of 24 inch Four Cup Brush pig | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 106172.000 |
| Supply of 24 inch Four Cup Brush pig cups | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 89628.000 |
Supply of 20 inch four cup brush pig at mangalore location,supply of 20 inch four cup brush pig cup
Read more
Supply of 20 inch dia four cup brush pig to mangalore station,supply of 20 inch dia four cup brush
Read more
Supply of 12.75 inch od pipe pig cups,supply of 16 inch pig cups,16 inch pig cups,16 inch pig cups
Read more
Clng pig cup without mandrel--18 inch--mumbai,pig mandrel or pig body for 18 pig cup--18 inch--mumb
Read more
Carbon brush with four pig tail
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush with four pig tail
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush with four pig tail
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 inch brush pig full assembly rmds,10 inch brush pig full assembly rmds,18 inch spares for brush
Read more
of your Industry type