Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For 2oo3 Configuration Solenoid Valve 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Specific 2oo3 Configuration Solenoid Valve. 🛠️ Make And Model: Rotex Rv323 9 S Sp3 0237 00 Specification: 24 Vdc Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Solenoid Valve, 2oo3 Configuration, Rotex, Rv323 9 S Sp3 0237 00, 24 Vdc, Procurement, Industrial Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2oo3 Configuration Solenoid Valve Make: Rotex Model: Rv323 9 S Sp3 0237 00, 24 Vdc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4816121 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 14:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROTEX AUTOMATION LIMITED
Contract Value
1168200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROTEX AUTOMATION LIMITED | Make : ROTEX Model : RV323-9S-SP3-0237.00 Title : MODULAR REDUNDANT VALVE BLOCK 2OO3 WITH 3/2 SOV | 01-04-2024 17:34:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROTEX AUTOMATION LIMITED | Item Categories : 2oo3 configuration Solenoid Valve Make: Rotex Model: RV323-9S-SP3-0237-00, 24VDC | 1280311.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MODULAR REDUNDANT VALVE BLOCK 2OO3 WITH 3/2 SOV | ROTEX | RV323-9S-SP3-0237.00 | 3 | ₹ 1168200.000 |