Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) Contract Agreement For Doubling Of Track Between Dhansiri (Including) (Km 241.000) To Naojan Stations (Excluding) (Km 285.860) (Excluding) Dimapur Yard From Km 259.062 To Km 260.782=1.72 Km) (Total Length 43.140 Kms) Including Electrification &Amp Signaling Works In Connection With Lumding Tinsukia Jn Dibrugarh Doubling Project Of Northeast Frontier Railway In The State Of Assam.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76649452 |
|
Reference Number |
CE-CON-LTD-EPC-2024-09 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76649452/viewNitPdf_4668604.pdf |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rfp for engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract agreement for doubling of track between dhansiri (including) (km 241.000) to naojan stations (excluding) (km 285.860) (excluding dimapur yard from km 259.062 to km 260.782=1.72 km) (total length- 43.140 kms) including electrification & signaling works in connection with lumding -tinsukia jn - dibrugarh doubling project of northeast frontier railway in the state of assam on engineering, procurement & construction (epc) mod
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRfp for engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract agreement for doubling of track between naojan (km 285.860) (including) to furkating stations (km 330.043) (including)up to km 331.138(45.278 km) including electrification & signalling works in connection with lumding -tinsukia jn - dibrugarh doubling project of northeast frontier railway in the state of assam on epc mode
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRfp for engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract agreement for doubling of track between naojan (km 285.860) (including) to furkating stations (km 330.043) (including)up to km 331.138(45.278 km) including electrification & signalling works in connection with lumding -tinsukia jn - dibrugarh doubling project of northeast frontier railway in the state of assam on epc mode
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender work:provision of design for engineering, procurement, construction (epc) for proposed doubling and electrification of track between ankai station (excluding) at km 16.00 (ch .6000) & karanjgaon station (excluding) at km 69.01(ch 69010) [i.e. (53.01 km) in connection with ankai -karanjgaon doubling project in nanded division of south-central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRfp for doubling of track between selenghat (394.30 km) (excluding) and bhojo stations (including) upto km 457.00 ( 62.70km ) including electrification & signalling works n connection with furkating- new tinsukia doubling project of northeast frontier railway in the state of assam on epc mode.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization: engineering, procurement and construction (epc) contract agreement for doubling of track between parbhani to parli stations (58.06kms) (excluding gangakhed yard from km 292.075 to km 298.85 =6.775 km) including electrification & signaling works in connection with parbhani -parli doubling project of south central railway in the state of maharashtra.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organization: engineering procurement construction (epc) contract of doubling of track between navipet station (excl) from km 446.900 to indalvai station (incl) km 482.900 (33.70 km), {excluding nizamabad yard from km 458.825 to 461.125 (i.e.) 2.3km} including electrification & signaling works in of south-central railway in connection with mudkhed-medchal doubling project in the state of telangana.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organisation: nanded division-appointment of authority engineer for providing project management services(pms) for construction of proposed doubling of track between ankai station(excluding) at km 16.00 (ch. 16000) & karanjgaon station (excluding) at km. 69.01(ch 69010) [i.e., (53.01 km)] and between karanjgaon station (including) at km. 69.01(ch 69010) & aurangabad station(including) at km 113.15(ch 113150) [i.e., (44.14 km)] including electrification and signal
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScr construction organisation: nanded division-appointment of authority engineer for providing project management services(pms) for construction of proposed doubling of track from parbhani to parli stations (58.06kms) (excluding gangakhed yard from km 292.075 to km 298.85 =6.775 km) including electrification and signaling works in connection with parbhani -parli doubling project in nanded division of south central railway in the state of maharashtra .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying and stacking 65 mm gauge stone ballast machine crushed (hard stone) conforming to rdso specification along the cess, including station yards, between sadulpur (including) and churu (excluding) section between km 222.780 to km 280.280 in connection with sadulpur - churu doubling project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type