Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Surveillance Front Camera,Vehicle Surveillance Rear Camera,Sd Card 64 Gb For Recording Of V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4213586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 18:32:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GRADE ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 11:47:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | sterling enterprises | - | 27-11-2023 12:56:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TROPICOOL CAR GADGETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 13:50:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS | - | 27-11-2023 13:20:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-11-2023 13:38:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Surveillance Front Camera,Vehicle Surveillance Rear Camera,SD Card 64 GB for Recording of V | 125000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sterling enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Surveillance Front Camera,Vehicle Surveillance Rear Camera,SD Card 64 GB for Recording of V | 139200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GRADE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Surveillance Front Camera,Vehicle Surveillance Rear Camera,SD Card 64 GB for Recording of V | 155000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Surveillance Front Camera,Vehicle Surveillance Rear Camera,SD Card 64 GB for Recording of V | 238000.00 | L4 |