Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Tunnel T1 From Chainage Km 33160 To Km 34400 And Tunnel 2 From Chainage Km 57400 To Km 66040 With Ballast Less Track And Works Related To Formation On Approaches Of Such Tunnels In Connection With Construction Of Electrified New Bg Railway Line Between Mangliyagaon (Indore) To Budni Stations (198 Kms) Of Ratlam Division And Bhopal Division Of Western Railway And West Central Railway Respectively In Madhya Pradesh State, India
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76257102 |
|
Reference Number |
RVNL-BPL-INDB-BNI-TUNNEL |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/082024/76257102/viewNitPdf_4642793.pdf |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Read moreA)annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from guttikatte cross (on nh173) to road connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 4.35 km to 11.12 in hosadurga taluk . b) annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from bagur connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 0.00 km to 16.31 km, in hosadurga taluk
A)annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from guttikatte cross (on nh173) to road connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 4.35 km to 11.12 in hosadurga taluk . b) annual maintenance of selected reaches of road from bagur connecting hosadurga railway station from ch 0.00 km to 16.31 km, in hosadurga taluk
Read moreRestoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Restoration work of (ward no-62) sudharshan path form reliance mart to kanya mandir (agamkuan maroofganj) near patna sahib railway station 0.820 km. (total length- 3.89 km.) for the year 2025-26
Read moreMaintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from hirapur (kalaburagi ring road) connecting neeloor cross (on sh155) via bablad(s), savalgi railway station, hunsihadgil, neeloor from ch. km 13.30 to 17.24 in kalaburagi taluka under 3054 mdr road maintenance for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstr. of tunnel t1 from chainage..., tunnel 2 from chainage... with blt and ...formation on approaches ... in ... new bg railway line between mangliyagaon (indore) to budni stations ...,bhopal division ... in mp, india pkg tunnel t1,part tunnel t2
Constr. of tunnel t1 from chainage..., tunnel 2 from chainage... with blt and ...formation on approaches ... in ... new bg railway line between mangliyagaon (indore) to budni stations ...,bhopal division ... in mp, india pkg tunnel t1,part tunnel t2
Read moreExperienced agencies for construction of tunnel t1 tunnel 2 with blt works related to formation on approaches of such tunnels in connection with construction of electrified new bg railway line between mangliyagaon indore to budni stations 198 kms
Experienced agencies for construction of tunnel t1 tunnel 2 with blt works related to formation on approaches of such tunnels in connection with construction of electrified new bg railway line between mangliyagaon indore to budni stations 198 kms
Read moreS.t.b.t. to vr-115 changdev nagar railway tunnel to ganpati mandir 1.00 km. road, tal. kopargaon, dist. ahmednagar
S.t.b.t. to vr-115 changdev nagar railway tunnel to ganpati mandir 1.00 km. road, tal. kopargaon, dist. ahmednagar
Read moreS.t.b.t. to vr-115 changdev nagar railway tunnel to ganpati mandir 1.00 km. road, tal. kopargaon, dist. ahmednagar
S.t.b.t. to vr-115 changdev nagar railway tunnel to ganpati mandir 1.00 km. road, tal. kopargaon, dist. ahmednagar
Read moreS.t.b.t. to vr-115 changdev nagar railway tunnel to ganpati mandir 1.00 km. road, tal. kopargaon, dist. ahmednagar
S.t.b.t. to vr-115 changdev nagar railway tunnel to ganpati mandir 1.00 km. road, tal. kopargaon, dist. ahmednagar
Read morePackage-iii : construction of major bridges & road under bridges for electrified new bg railway line (pkg-3) between khategaon (incl) - budni stations (chainage 110.000 to 198.000 km) in bhopal division of west central railway in madhya pradesh state, india.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type