Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Chemical Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes Of Vstps Stage I 6 X210 Mw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5071020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 13:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 11:14:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHEMCLEAN SERVICES | 29-06-2024 13:44:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RA CHEMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-06-2024 10:51:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SCALE AWAY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 13:47:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STERLING JETTING SYSTEMS | 01-07-2024 14:26:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | WRIGHT & CO | 01-07-2024 15:36:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCALE AWAY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Cleaning of Condenser Tubes of VSTPS StageI 6X210 MW | 2401300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Cleaning of Condenser Tubes of VSTPS StageI 6X210 MW | 2537000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMCLEAN SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Cleaning of Condenser Tubes of VSTPS StageI 6X210 MW | 2606519.70 | L3 |
| 4 | WRIGHT & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Cleaning of Condenser Tubes of VSTPS StageI 6X210 MW | 2973600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RA CHEMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Chemical Cleaning of Condenser Tubes of VSTPS StageI 6X210 MW | 3038500.00 | L5 |
Custom bid for services - service contract for chemical cleaning of unit123 stagei condenser tubes
Read more
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Read moreCondenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Read moreCustom bid for services - hp jet cleaning of condenser tubes of stageii stagei units and tdbfp con
Read more
Custom bid for services - hp jet cleaning of condenser tubes of stageii and stagei units and tdbfp
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200143551 - service contract for chemical cleaning of condenser tubes of
Read more
Custom bid for services - high pressure water jet cleaning of condenser tubes for btps1x500 mw
Read more
of your Industry type