Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
National Flag,Flowers Saplings,Flex,Paint,Solar Inverter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5193488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 01, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY | - | 21-09-2024 16:05:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 05-09-2024 12:19:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2024 16:01:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAVID ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2024 15:55:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : National Flag,Flowers Saplings,Flex,Paint,Solar Inverter | 178100.00 | L1 |