Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Insect Control Solutions 🦟 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Insect Control Solutions To Safeguard Its Facilities. 🏛️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 10:00 Am Essential Items Required Include: Napthalene Balls White 🌟 Mug Plastic Medium ☕ Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid 🛡️ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department Of Defence. Keywords: Napthalene Balls White, Mug Plastic Medium, Mosquito Repellent Machine, Mosquito Repellent, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Insect Control Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Napthalene Balls White,Mug Plastic Medium,Mosquito Repellent Machine With Liquid,Mosquito Repellent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COVENANT PENIEL EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-06-2024 08:47:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 20-06-2024 18:11:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-06-2024 08:26:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 24-06-2024 09:36:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SREE LAKSHMI GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 19:32:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 08:03:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE LAKSHMI GANESH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NAPTHALENE BALLS WHITE,MUG PLASTIC MEDIUM,MOSQUITO REPELLENT MACHINE WITH LIQUID,MOSQUITO REPELLENT | 193761.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRO TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : NAPTHALENE BALLS WHITE,MUG PLASTIC MEDIUM,MOSQUITO REPELLENT MACHINE WITH LIQUID,MOSQUITO REPELLENT | 199951.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NAPTHALENE BALLS WHITE,MUG PLASTIC MEDIUM,MOSQUITO REPELLENT MACHINE WITH LIQUID,MOSQUITO REPELLENT | 243464.00 | L3 |