Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Check, Pn: Rdch103 S10 8 T Direct Acting Relief With Reverse Check, For Hydraulic System Of New
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4050090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Amma Engineering and Technocrats
Contract Value
109840
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhisekh Samanta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amma Engineering and Technocrats | Make : SUN HYDRAULICS Model : RDDALBN Title : Directed operated Relief valve with check valve | 17-11-2023 08:29:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PARCOMM HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Parker Model : RDCH103S10-8T Title : RDCH103S10-8T | 11-10-2023 11:53:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | T H HABIB & CO | Make : PARKER Model : RDCH103S10-8T Title : PARKER VALVE CHECK RDCH103S10-8T | 18-11-2023 15:30:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amma Engineering and Technocrats | Item Categories : VALVE CHECK, PN: RDCH103S10-8T DIRECT ACTING RELIEF WITH REVERSE CHECK, FOR HYDRAULIC SYSTEM OF NEW | 93084.75 | L1 |
| 2 | PARCOMM HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VALVE CHECK, PN: RDCH103S10-8T DIRECT ACTING RELIEF WITH REVERSE CHECK, FOR HYDRAULIC SYSTEM OF NEW | 198340.68 | L2 |
| 3 | T H HABIB & CO | Item Categories : VALVE CHECK, PN: RDCH103S10-8T DIRECT ACTING RELIEF WITH REVERSE CHECK, FOR HYDRAULIC SYSTEM OF NEW | 236400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Directed operated Relief valve with check valve | SUN HYDRAULICS | RDDALBN | 2 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Filter Element | AE&T | Equivalent to PL-718-050CN | 4 | ₹ 39960.000 |
| Check valve | Flutec | NRV 20 | 2 | ₹ 18880.000 |