Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital P H Meter
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3565143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 22:48
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Scientific Technology Solutions

Contract Value

68250

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sujatha Koshy
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCUMAX INDIA - 24-06-2023 13:35:09 MSE Disqualified
2 BBI ENTERPRISES - 14-06-2023 15:19:06 N/A Disqualified
3 CHIRON INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) P LTD - 04-07-2023 15:41:27 MII Qualified
4 IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2023 15:34:44 MSE Disqualified
5 INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP - 04-07-2023 10:38:07 MSE Disqualified
6 INNOVA LAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-06-2023 16:23:27 MII Qualified
7 M/S M.K.ENTERPRISES - 27-06-2023 17:38:12 MSE Disqualified
8 MARKS INDIA TRADERS - 04-07-2023 14:22:38 MSE Disqualified
9 Matrix Solution - 04-07-2023 17:37:39 MSE Disqualified
10 Mercury Lab Planners - 04-07-2023 05:46:18 MSE Disqualified
11 PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2023 16:46:22 N/A Disqualified
12 RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. - 04-07-2023 15:34:58 MSE Disqualified
13 Scientific Technology Solutions - 03-07-2023 18:58:54 MII MSE Qualified
14 SHREE TRADING COMPANY - 20-06-2023 13:09:45 N/A Disqualified
15 SUPERWORTH BIO - 03-07-2023 17:31:04 MSE Disqualified
16 TOSHNIWAL INSTRUMENTS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-06-2023 16:43:30 N/A Disqualified
17 TRIDENT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-06-2023 18:09:55 MII Qualified
18 VIRION ENTERPRISES - 04-07-2023 16:49:30 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Scientific Technology Solutions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital pH Meter 68250.00 L1
2 TRIDENT EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Digital pH Meter 74340.00 L2
3 CHIRON INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) P LTD (MII) Item Categories : Digital pH Meter 81420.00 L3
4 INNOVA LAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Digital pH Meter 89980.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital pH Meter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 68250.000