Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000 Lph Ro Plant,Water Tank 1000 Ltr,M S Stand For Ro Water Tank,Control Panel,Iron Jali 8 X10 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5462080 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 02, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRAVAT ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 16:35:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HYDROFILTSEP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2024 17:17:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IONMAX ENGINEERS | - | 18-10-2024 17:23:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JYOTI ENTERPRISE | - | 09-10-2024 22:37:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-10-2024 12:00:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NAV PRODUCTS | - | 22-10-2024 17:58:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PURE OXIDANE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-10-2024 18:16:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PUREWELL | - | 08-10-2024 14:26:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | R P Global Projects | - | 19-10-2024 00:07:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2024 11:06:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA | - | 16-10-2024 11:16:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1000 LPH RO PLANT,WATER TANK 1000LTR,M S STAND FOR RO WATER TANK,CONTROL PANEL,IRON JALI 8X10 FT | 196800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 1000 LPH RO PLANT,WATER TANK 1000LTR,M S STAND FOR RO WATER TANK,CONTROL PANEL,IRON JALI 8X10 FT | 240765.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM CHOURASIYA | Item Categories : 1000 LPH RO PLANT,WATER TANK 1000LTR,M S STAND FOR RO WATER TANK,CONTROL PANEL,IRON JALI 8X10 FT | 253285.00 | L3 |