Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Modification Of Air Spring Lhb Coaches At Coaching Depots Svdk, Jat, Asr &Amp Fzr Of Firozpur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73977961 |
|
Reference Number |
05-2024-FIBA-CnW |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 27700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73977961/viewNitPdf_4501291.pdf |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Modification of air spring lhb coaches at coaching depots svdk, jat, asr & fzr of firozpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of uac based bpac with ufsbi & hassdac in fzr-bti & jat-svdk section of firozpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of uac based bpac with ufsbi & hassdac in fzr-bti & jat-svdk section of firozpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of uac based bpac with ufsbi & hassdac in fzr-bti & jat-svdk section of firozpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to defective eppfs/pfs system in lhb coaches of gtl, bza & gnt division coaching depots
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of cctv camera inside lhb coaches, coaching depot premises and camc of cameras of lhb coaches for 02 years at madar & udaipur depots.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScheduled maintenance and repair contract of rmpus of lhb coaches including their heavy repair, ioh and on board electrical escorting duties in primary based trains of fzr division, train no. 12422/21(asr-ned), 04654/53(asr-njp),04652/51(asr-jyg) 14674/73/50/49(asr-jyg), 127484/83(asr-kcvl),12492/91(jat-bju),20974/73(fzr-rmm),14620/19(fzr-agtl) and special trains for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreScheduled maintenance and repair contract of rmpus of lhb coaches including their heavy repair, ioh and on board electrical escorting duties in primary based trains of fzr division, train no. 12422/21(asr-ned), 04654/53(asr-njp),04652/51(asr-jyg) 14674/73/50/49(asr-jyg), 127484/83(asr-kcvl),12492/91(jat-bju),20974/73(fzr-rmm),14620/19(fzr-agtl) and special trains for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork for fitment of tertiary lock pin in aar-h type tight lock couplers provided in coaches of primary based trains of asr & fzr depots firozpur division for improvement in reliability of aar-h type cbc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for provision of auxiliary transformer for improvement of illumination inside tunnels in jat-svdk section over firozpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type