Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Regulex Chromium Plating Salt To Render Hard Chromium Layer Of 650 To 750 Vpn Hardness To Be Used I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3753086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTEK SURFIN CHEMICALS LIMITED | Make : ARTEK Model : ARTEK SURFIN CHEMICALS LTD Title : DECOREX CHROME SALT | 05-08-2023 17:59:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRITE WHEELS | Make : BRITE Model : BRITECHROME Title : Chromium Plating Salt | 05-08-2023 20:32:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Faraday Electro Chemicals Inc | Make : FARA Model : FARA Title : Regulex Chromium Plating Salt | 06-08-2023 21:17:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITE WHEELS(MII) | Item Categories : REGULEX CHROMIUM PLATING SALT TO RENDER HARD CHROMIUM LAYER OF 650 TO 750 VPN HARDNESS TO BE USED I | 531000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Faraday Electro Chemicals Inc (MII) | Item Categories : REGULEX CHROMIUM PLATING SALT TO RENDER HARD CHROMIUM LAYER OF 650 TO 750 VPN HARDNESS TO BE USED I | 580560.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type