Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Panchayati Raj Department Odisha Seeks Bids For Lab Furniture 📐🔬 The Panchayati Raj Department Of Odisha Is Calling For Bids To Supply Essential Lab Furniture, Including Physics Laboratory Tables, Chemistry Laboratory Tables, Computer Workstations, Conference Tables, And Other Laboratory Equipment. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Panchayati Raj Department Odisha, Lab Furniture, Physics Laboratory Table, Chemistry Laboratory Table, Computer Workstation, Conference Table, Government Tender, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Physics Laboratory Table,Chemistry Laboratory Table,Computer Workstation,Conference Table,Laborator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4785678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRISAI SHREYANSHU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
12932276
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhasmruti Mahabhoi
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASTAR ASSOCIATES | - | 04-04-2024 16:05:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BETCO FURNITURE | - | 05-04-2024 14:22:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bharat enterprises | - | 04-04-2024 14:44:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | COMPUTER & CARTRIDGE SOLUTION | - | 05-04-2024 13:10:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 05-04-2024 14:41:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | P&P industries | - | 05-04-2024 14:39:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PM SONS | - | 05-04-2024 12:41:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | - | 05-04-2024 11:07:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SRI SHAKTI SOLUTIONS | - | 27-03-2024 12:39:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRISAI SHREYANSHU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-04-2024 23:46:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRISAI SHREYANSHU ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE,CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE,COMPUTER WORKSTATION,CONFERENCE TABLE,LABORATOR | 12932276.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PM SONS | Item Categories : PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE,CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE,COMPUTER WORKSTATION,CONFERENCE TABLE,LABORATOR | 13403750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPUTER & CARTRIDGE SOLUTION | Item Categories : PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE,CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE,COMPUTER WORKSTATION,CONFERENCE TABLE,LABORATOR | 14358000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHYSICS LABORATORY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 590000.000 |
| CHEMISTRY LABORATORY TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 649000.000 |
| COMPUTER WORKSTATION | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1132800.000 |
| CONFERENCE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 849600.000 |
| LABORATORY STOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 448400.000 |
| STORAGE CABINET | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 319000.000 |
| Library Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 245000.000 |
| Biology Lab Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 123900.000 |
| Dual Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 631 | ₹ 5733266.000 |
| Panel Encloser with lower box | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 2128000.000 |
| LIBRARY CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 713310.000 |