Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shaft, Dwn: 04/06/023/1173 A
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5320877
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 23, 2024 20:03
End Date
Expired 02/09/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS

Contract Value

140420

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kaushik Dey
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B ENGINEERING Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : SHAFT,DWN:04/06/023/117 3A DRAWING NO : 04/06/023/ Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 30-08-2024 21:11:44 MSE Qualified
2 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 31-08-2024 16:35:26 MSE Qualified
3 GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 02-09-2024 14:22:02 MSE Disqualified
4 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 31-08-2024 17:07:21 MSE Qualified
5 MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 02-09-2024 11:45:51 MSE Qualified
6 MEKNO SPARES Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : SHAFT,DWN:04/06/023/117 3A Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 30-08-2024 20:49:18 MSE Qualified
7 R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : SHAFT Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 01-09-2024 11:21:49 MSE Disqualified
8 SANBEE ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : SANBEE Model : SHAFT006 Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 02-09-2024 12:52:01 MSE Disqualified
9 TIRUPATI INDUSTRIES Make : TI Model : TI/04/06/023/1173A Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 01-09-2024 21:05:36 MSE Disqualified
10 VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. Make : VFPL Model : DWN: 04/06/023/1173A Title : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 31-08-2024 12:44:55 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 119000.00 L1
2 MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 125000.00 L2
3 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 126500.00 L3
4 MEKNO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 130000.00 L4
5 A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 130084.75 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS SHAFT, DWN: 04/06/023/1173A 10 ₹ 140420.000