Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Rfp For Electrical & Electronics Components 🔌🔧 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Procurement Of Specialized Electrical And Electronics Components. The Scope Includes: 📋 Card Alarm Du110015 A 📋 Card Dc Dc Du2040 R1 📋 Card Fuse Fail Sense Du110016 A Proposals Must Be Submitted By 19th June 2024, 1:00 Pm. Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Electrical & Electronics Components, Rfp, Card Alarm Du110015 A, Card Dc Dc Du2040 R1, Card Fuse Fail Sense Du110016 A, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Particulars Details
Title
Card Alarm Du110015 A Dubas Bc Pdpp,Card Dc Dc Du2040 R1 Dubas Bc Pdpp,Card Fuse Fail Sense Du110016 A
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4991014
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 29, 2024 17:32
End Date
Expired 19/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

81774

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Peter M C
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DUBAS Model : DU110015A R2 M11 Title : ALARAM CARD 30-05-2024 16:25:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DUBAS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARD ALARM DU110015A DUBAS BC PDPP,CARD DC-DC DU2040R1 DUBAS BC PDPP,CARD FUSE FAIL SENSE DU110016A 81774.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ALARAM CARD DUBAS DU110015A R2 M11 4 ₹ 25724.000
DC DC CARD DUBAS DU2040R1 2 ₹ 30326.000
FUSE FAIL CARD DUBAS DU110016A M01 4 ₹ 25724.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise