Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Mechanized Washing Of Linen Services 🧺🚿 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Focused On The Mechanized Washing Of Linen Within Its Departmental Laundry. 🧺 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Proposal Should Encompass A Comprehensive Maintenance And Infrastructure Plan, Ensuring Efficient And Sustainable Operations. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Washing, Linen, Departmental Laundry, Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Washing Of Linen In Departmental Laundry And Comprehensive Mai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976750 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPARKLE ASSOCIATES ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
43311879
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amit Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABCO SERVICES | 13-06-2024 19:28:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 14-06-2024 14:58:11 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALSI DRYCLEANERS AND DYERS | 14-06-2024 12:12:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARTIK ENTERPRISES | 13-06-2024 18:11:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANJEERA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 20:39:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OSHO GARMENT FINISHERS & LAUNDERERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 14:01:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 14-06-2024 14:30:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | POOJA DRY CLEANERS | 13-06-2024 17:27:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPARKLE ASSOCIATES ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 00:52:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | THARU & SONS | 14-06-2024 13:17:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARKLE ASSOCIATES ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 43311879.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABCO SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 43548550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 44968612.14 | L3 |
| 4 | MANJEERA ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 51595565.51 | L4 |
| 5 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive mai | 68636302.74 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized Washing of Linen in Departmental Laundry and comprehensive maintenance of laundry machines at HNZM Depot | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 43311879.000 |